11A, bld2, Seleznevskaya st., Moscow

Novoslobodskaya Mendeleevskaya
Our phone number
+7 (499) 972-30-28
+7 (495) 221-21-72
РусскийRussian language coursesCours du RusseRussischkurseCursos de Ruso
Corsi di RussoCursos de lingua russaRussian language coursesRusca dil kurslariRussian language courses
Rustina jazykove kurzyKursy jezyka rosyjskiegoOrosz nyelvtanfolyamokCursuri de limba rusaRyska sprakkurser

Russian entry visa information

Do you need Russian Entry Visa?

Citizens of following countries do not require visa to enter Russian Federation, but in most cases duration of their stay in Russia is limited. Visa is required to enter Russia for a longer period.

Country Notes
Argentina Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180 for non-commercial purposes.
Bosnia and Herzegovina For tourists period of stay should not exceed 30 days, for any other purposes not more than 90 days; documents confirming the purpose of visit required.
Brazil Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180 for non-commercial purposes.
Chile Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180 for non-commercial purposes.
Colombia Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180 for non-commercial purposes.
Cuba Up to 30 days.
Ecuador Up to 30 days.
Israel Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180. There is an agreement between Russia and Israel about cancellation of guest and tourist visas. For trips the passport valid not less than 6 months from the date of entrance is required. Presence of any other documents by the Agreement is not provided.
Macedonia For tourists period of stay should not exceed 30 days, for non-commercial purposes not more than 90 days. The ground for the entry is the original invitation, certified by the competent authority.
Montenegro Up to 30 days.
Serbia Period of stay up to 30 days for holders of biometric passports issued after April 8, 2008.
Thailand Up to 30 days.
Turkey Up to 30 days.
Venezuela Period of stay not more than 90 days within 180.

If you are not citizan of above coutries you need entry visa.

Moscow Linguistic Center staff provides all students of Russian who needs entry visa for the period less than 30 days with Tourist Visa invitation. You will get full package of papers for applying for Russian entry visa within 30 minutes in PDF. To get Tourist visa invitation, please e-mail us a scanned copy of your passport together with completed Enrolment form and pay Visa support Fee of 80 EUR via PayPOint

If you need Russian entry visa and you would like to attend Russian language course of more than 4 weeks duration we will provide you with Business Visa invitation.


See also:

 
 
Москва, Ул. Селезневская,
д. 11 А, стр. 2, 8-й этаж
Телефон: 8 (495) 221-21-72
© 1991 Московский лингвистический центр.
Продвижение сайта — Оптимизм.ру.
Яндекс.Метрика